error: This content is protected, please [email protected] if you would like to license for reuse.
skip to Main Content

Switzerland March 2019: Tesla Model 3 spectacularly takes the lead in market posting first uptick in 8 months

The Tesla Model 3 is the outright best-seller in 3 European markets: Netherlands, Norway and Switzerland. Picture popularmechanics.com.

New car sales in Switzerland return to positive territory for the first time since July 2018 and only the third time in 12 months (add April 2018) with March deliveries up 3% to 28.958 units, meaning the YTD volume is now down just 24 sales or -0.03% to 72.065. As it has been the case for the past couple of years, 4×4 sales outperform the market at +7.6% to 14.881 and 51.4% share vs. 49.2% in March 2018 and up 3.3% YTD to 36.684 and 50.9% vs. 49.3%. Alternatively fuelled vehicles shoot up 87.9% to 3.681 units and 12.7% share vs. 7% in March 2018, up 59.8% YTD to 7.351 and 10.2% vs. 6.4%.

Volkswagen (+8.6%) and most strikingly Skoda (+38.4%) comfortably outpace the market to top the brands order with 9.8% and 8.4% share respectively, with Mercedes (-5.3%) knocked down to #3. Tesla (+286%) enjoys the benefits of the new Model 3 to leap up 15 spots on last month and break into the Swiss Top 10 brands for the very first time at #8. Seat (+36.7%) and Audi (+35.6%) also lodge exceptional scores in the remainder of the Top 10.

In the models ranking, the Tesla Model 3 is up 12 spots on February to spectacularly takes the overall lead with just under 1.100 sales and 3.8% share, a full percentage point above the YTD leader, the Skoda Octavia (+5%). As orders from sometimes years ago are now able to be fulfilled, the Model 3 has invaded Europe with stunning figures, and Switzerland is the third European (and world) market so far where the Tesla Model 3 is the best-seller in March alongside the Netherlands and Norway. It now ranks at a very impressive 4th place year-to-date below the Octavia, VW Golf and Tiguan, in excellent company for sure. Skoda is on fire in Switzerland with the Kodiaq (+174.2%) up to a record 3rd place in March and the Karoq (+134.4%) down just one on its all-time best of #4 in February to #5. The Mercedes A-Class (+56%), Fiat 500 (+33.4%) and Audi A3 (+26.6%) also impress in the Top 10.

Previous month: Switzerland February 2019: Skoda Karoq up to #4, Kodiaq #7, Tesla Model 3 #13

One year ago: Switzerland March 2018: Ford and Volvo lone gainers in market down 7.8%

Full March 2019 Top 50 All-brands and Top 340 All-models below.

Switzerland March 2019 – brands:

PosBrandMar-19%/18Feb2019%/18PosFY18
1Volkswagen2,8299.8%8.6%17,94411.0%14.9%11
2Skoda2,4208.4%38.4%36,1288.5%24.3%34
3Mercedes2,2867.9%-5.3%26,1498.5%-1.4%22
4Audi2,1737.5%35.6%84,1335.7%4.3%55
5BMW1,8846.5%-7.6%45,4147.5%-6.0%43
6Seat1,3874.8%36.7%53,3494.6%11.6%79
7Ford1,3014.5%-17.0%63,3794.7%-6.7%66
8Tesla1,2434.3%286.0%231,5972.2%327.0%1731
9Renault1,0843.7%-7.0%92,4673.4%-16.5%97
10Toyota9193.2%1.9%72,5243.5%10.4%811
11Peugeot8272.9%-13.0%112,2773.2%-3.0%1010
12Opel8262.9%-31.1%102,0202.8%-34.9%138
13Suzuki8212.8%15.5%161,8112.5%4.7%1616
14Fiat8112.8%9.0%122,0362.8%-3.6%1212
15Volvo7552.6%-2.3%142,2093.1%8.2%1115
16Dacia6912.4%-9.0%151,9212.7%-6.7%1413
17Hyundai6722.3%-8.7%131,8222.5%-11.0%1514
18Nissan6222.1%5.1%201,3361.9%-12.3%2022
19Mazda5561.9%-6.6%191,3421.9%-18.0%1918
20Citroen5231.8%-25.9%171,3771.9%-20.7%1817
21Mini4531.6%-23.6%241,1181.6%-22.5%2219
22Jeep4421.5%16.9%181,2291.7%24.4%2121
23Kia4371.5%-12.9%251,0281.4%-8.7%2520
24Land Rover4261.5%4.2%221,0811.5%10.3%2325
25Subaru3891.3%-22.0%261,0391.4%-11.9%2423
26Honda3761.3%-30.8%219421.3%-20.2%2626
27Mitsubishi3581.2%-24.2%279341.3%-5.8%2724
28Alfa Romeo2590.9%-28.1%287751.1%-12.0%2827
29Jaguar2570.9%41.2%306230.9%52.7%2930
30Smart2420.8%58.2%295690.8%26.2%3029
31Porsche2410.8%-47.3%314300.6%-56.4%3128
32Lexus640.2%33.3%331470.2%9.7%3234
33DS470.2%-13.0%341330.2%-23.6%3333
34SsangYong430.1%-39.4%321300.2%-36.6%3432
35Maserati430.1%-27.1%35930.1%-48.3%3535
36Ferrari430.1%4.9%40780.1%-6.0%3636
37Lamborghini310.1%82.4%38690.1%130.0%3843
38Alpine290.1%1350.0%37610.1%2950.0%3942
39Bentley240.1%100.0%41690.1%40.8%3739
40Dodge200.1%53.8%45290.0%20.8%4340
41Aston Martin190.1%-20.8%36530.1%43.2%4041
42Chevrolet180.1%-28.0%39520.1%8.3%4137
43Infiniti150.1%50.0%42360.0%20.0%4244
44McLaren130.0%18.2%46220.0%-31.3%4545
45Lotus110.0%22.2%47170.0%6.3%4746
46Cadillac90.0%-64.0%43240.0%-33.3%4438
47Rolls-Royce80.0%60.0%44200.0%100.0%4648
48Chrysler30.0%200.0% –30.0%50.0%4847
49Morgan20.0%-33.3%4830.0%-50.0%4950
50Caterham10.0%n/a –20.0%100.0%5049
51Lancia10.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%5155

Switzerland March 2019 – models:

PosModelMar-19%/18Feb2019%/18PosFY18
1Tesla Model 31,0943.8%new131,3711.9%new4395
2Skoda Octavia8012.8%5.0%12,3613.3%7.9%11
3Skoda Kodiaq5952.1%174.2%71,1711.6%88.9%843
4VW Golf5461.9%-14.2%31,6812.3%-10.0%22
5Skoda Karoq5181.8%134.4%41,2331.7%109.0%634
6VW Tiguan4741.6%-7.2%21,5112.1%10.1%33
7Audi A34711.6%26.6%568151.1%0.4%176
8Mercedes A Class4291.5%56.0%51,2841.8%69.8%516
9Mercedes GLC4211.5%-12.3%81,1141.5%-1.4%104
10Fiat 5003911.4%33.4%158911.2%11.0%138
11Mercedes C Class3901.3%10.8%91,1271.6%4.5%95
12Seat Ateca3881.3%78.8%61,0041.4%56.9%1133
13VW Polo3871.3%5.4%119861.4%1.1%127
14Audi Q33841.3%272.8%845670.8%118.1%3098
15VW T63741.3%340.0%101,2011.7%567.2%721
16Seat Alhambra3401.2%65.0%206560.9%-15.6%2730
17Mini Hatch (incl Cabrio, Clubman)3381.2%-2.3%227731.1%-8.4%1912
18Ford Focus3361.2%29.7%218071.1%48.1%1831
19Audi Q23271.1%120.9%456400.9%71.6%2835
20Seat Leon3201.1%20.8%128551.2%5.2%1413
21VW T-Roc3121.1%41.2%198511.2%91.2%159
22Skoda Fabia2730.9%-12.2%147571.1%-13.4%2014
23Volvo XC402700.9%116.0%265620.8%114.5%3165
24Audi A12690.9%116.9%704830.7%110.9%4175
25Hyundai Kona2660.9%43.8%276330.9%35.0%2951
26Toyota Yaris2600.9%5.3%336780.9%8.3%2427
27Suzuki SX4 S-Cross2600.9%132.1%953980.6%51.9%5994
28Mercedes E Class2580.9%-13.4%345510.8%-20.5%3329
29Dacia Duster2520.9%-8.0%257351.0%-3.9%2119
30BMW 2 Series2520.9%-24.8%177121.0%-22.4%2210
31BMW X32350.8%13.0%168221.1%26.7%1618
32Nissan Qashqai2240.8%30.2%634560.6%-13.8%4866
33Dacia Sandero2210.8%-20.2%246891.0%-13.6%2317
34Renault Mégane2180.8%58.0%394460.6%4.7%5045
35Suzuki Swift2150.7%-8.5%285440.8%0.7%3428
36Volvo XC602100.7%-36.7%496730.9%-27.6%2522
37Ford Kuga2090.7%-44.4%354880.7%-44.4%3815
38Subaru XV2060.7%-5.9%534900.7%-5.0%3750
39Seat Ibiza2030.7%-7.7%324630.6%-19.3%4549
40Renault Clio2000.7%3.1%424830.7%2.1%4232
41Peugeot 30081880.6%-20.3%574610.6%-12.2%4640
42Audi A41860.6%-31.9%1064370.6%-44.2%5120
43Mercedes GLA1840.6%-27.0%524570.6%-27.0%4737
44Opel Crossland X1840.6%25.2%504110.6%4.3%5860
45Skoda Superb1830.6%38.6%404500.6%15.4%4955
46Nissan Micra1830.6%31.7%1352680.4%-18.8%84126
47BMW X51820.6%7.1%475030.7%23.9%3663
48Mazda CX-51820.6%-22.6%434850.7%-22.6%4048
49Ford Fiesta1800.6%-43.8%315560.8%-20.3%3223
50BMW X11780.6%-41.8%186600.9%-24.5%2611
51BMW 3 Series1780.6%-12.3%235300.7%-1.5%3536
52Smart Fortwo1760.6%69.2%464350.6%30.2%5464
53Renault Captur1750.6%-8.9%973410.5%-31.0%7339
54VW Touran1690.6%-32.9%684120.6%-31.0%5747
55VW Caddy1580.5%29.5%443780.5%-3.6%6373
56VW Passat1570.5%-32.6%823830.5%-38.4%6144
57Opel Grandland X1550.5%34.8%832870.4%13.4%8192
58Renault Zoe1510.5%79.8%763640.5%89.6%65114
59Toyota RAV41500.5%21.0%384880.7%45.2%3974
60Mazda31500.5%66.7%1492150.3%-24.6%118102
61VW Sharan1490.5%148.3%652980.4%33.6%78100
62Hyundai Tucson1470.5%-29.0%484360.6%-23.1%5238
63Peugeot 2081450.5%-5.8%643930.5%20.6%6046
64Fiat Panda1450.5%23.9%893790.5%4.1%6271
65Citroen C31450.5%-10.5%1092870.4%-37.6%8058
66BMW 1 Series1440.5%-14.3%304720.7%-0.8%4441
67Peugeot 3081440.5%12.5%594140.6%-1.4%5562
68Opel Corsa1430.5%-17.8%603540.5%-6.6%6959
69Volvo V601420.5%44.9%1073550.5%74.9%6899
70BMW 5 Series1390.5%-35.9%374130.6%-36.9%5625
71Alfa Romeo Stelvio1360.5%-22.7%364350.6%-4.4%5353
72Mitsubishi Space Star1360.5%56.3%743580.5%42.1%6781
73Suzuki Vitara1330.5%-1.5%663640.5%14.1%6669
74Porsche Macan1290.4%-7.2%1592240.3%-33.1%10993
75Jeep Compass1260.4%-23.6%294800.7%23.4%4352
76BMW 4 Series1240.4%-13.9%413460.5%-7.5%7079
77Toyota C-HR1240.4%-10.8%513440.5%-13.6%7257
78Jeep Grand Cherokee1200.4%1.7%583320.5%10.7%7486
79Audi Q51200.4%-56.4%903170.4%-57.0%7524
80Honda CR-V1180.4%38.8%613080.4%62.1%76145
81Jeep Renegade1180.4%181.0%1172320.3%50.6%106124
82Suzuki Ignis1170.4%-26.9%792990.4%-30.5%7756
83Fiat 500X1160.4%-7.2%543720.5%28.7%6472
84Mini Countryman1150.4%-49.8%813450.5%-36.8%7142
85Renault Scénic1140.4%-43.8%772640.4%-43.8%8761
86Range Rover Evoque1140.4%26.7%1262340.3%17.0%105110
87Mitsubishi Outlander1120.4%69.7%1182530.4%90.2%94115
88Ford Ecosport1090.4%-3.5%722830.4%17.4%8283
89Toyota Aygo1080.4%3.8%622750.4%20.6%83132
90Peugeot 20081050.4%-54.9%932500.3%-50.1%9677
91Fiat Tipo1030.4%6.2%672460.3%-30.5%9768
92Mazda CX-31010.3%11.0%912930.4%-9.3%7991
93Citroen C3 Aircross1000.3%-6.5%992560.4%-6.6%9187
94Dacia Logan990.3%26.9%922570.4%39.7%89120
95Opel Astra980.3%-37.6%712650.4%-24.7%8554
96Range Rover Sport980.3%32.4%1032560.4%76.6%92135
97Jaguar E-Pace970.3%34.7%882640.4%58.1%86108
98Ford Ka970.3%15.5%862550.4%6.7%93106
99Toyota Corolla970.3%new1191620.2%new134
100Audi A6940.3%11.9%1312420.3%-1.2%10089
101BMW X2930.3%40.9%942230.3%168.7%112111
102Audi e-Tron930.3%new930.1%new174 –
103Kia Picanto920.3%22.7%1141990.3%13.1%123121
104Mercedes B Class920.3%21.1%751990.3%-28.9%12484
105BMW Z4920.3%n/a269970.1%9600.0%171380
106Honda Jazz910.3%-60.1%732390.3%-50.3%10267
107BMW X4880.3%20.5%1152230.3%68.9%113139
108Honda HR-V870.3%10.1%1281830.3%3.4%129162
109Hyundai i30850.3%-10.5%1052380.3%-21.7%10385
110Toyota Auris840.3%-20.8%692570.4%-12.6%9076
111Dacia Dokker840.3%27.3%1841500.2%-18.9%136136
112Opel Mokka830.3%-66.7%1202130.3%-73.4%11926
113Seat Arona820.3%-7.9%802210.3%33.1%114104
114Mercedes V Class810.3%-40.4%852580.4%-21.6%8880
115Range Rover Velar810.3%-25.0%1002180.3%-32.5%117107
116Volvo XC90800.3%8.1%1012510.3%12.6%95101
117Honda Civic800.3%-46.7%962110.3%-36.3%12195
118Tesla Model S800.3%-61.7%1761290.2%-47.6%149119
119Nissan X-Trail790.3%-4.8%872270.3%-16.5%107125
120BMW i3790.3%27.4%982230.3%-38.4%11197
121Land Rover Discovery Sport780.3%6.8%782180.3%32.9%116133
122Renault Kadjar770.3%-6.1%1042130.3%22.4%120147
123Hyundai i20740.3%-26.7%1112400.3%-7.3%101112
124Mazda2730.3%-27.7%1082190.3%-0.5%11582
125Ford Custom730.3%114.7%1212030.3%99.0%122134
126Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross720.2%-30.1%1251840.3%-26.7%12888
127Mercedes Vito710.2%1.4%1321960.3%19.5%126128
128Jaguar i-Pace700.2%new1471230.2%new155278
129Peugeot Rifter690.2%new1242240.3%new108267
130Mercedes GLE690.2%-45.2%1121970.3%-48.2%12570
131Ford Mondeo690.2%-4.2%1431300.2%-13.3%146146
132Tesla Model X690.2%-38.9%213970.1%-24.2%172142
133Smart Forfour660.2%34.7%1361340.2%14.5%142170
134Kia Niro650.2%109.7%1521330.2%60.2%143177
135Subaru Forester630.2%-30.8%1132240.3%24.4%110103
136Mercedes CLA620.2%-53.0%552450.3%-28.6%9878
137Kia Sportage620.2%3.3%1271680.2%5.0%132123
138Alfa Romeo Giulietta620.2%-13.9%1531480.2%-17.8%138117
139Suzuki Jimny620.2%67.6%1991320.2%28.2%144198
140Audi A5610.2%-49.6%1671760.2%-36.0%13090
141Citroen C5 Aircross580.2%new1232350.3%new104332
142Kia Cee’d580.2%-52.5%1721090.2%-55.1%163113
143Ford Edge560.2%0.0%1381750.2%17.4%131152
144Peugeot Expert540.2%86.2%1401290.2%79.2%148176
145Peugeot 108540.2%0.0%1691250.2%-18.8%152144
146VW Up!520.2%26.8%195950.1%9.2%173163
147Mercedes G Class510.2%363.6%1441490.2%263.4%137194
148Audi Q8500.2%new1661230.2%new154212
149Citroen Jumpy500.2%42.9%1651010.1%1.0%165175
150Seat Tarraco490.2%new1021270.2%new150 –
151Nissan Leaf460.2%-20.7%1221630.2%176.3%133173
152Toyota Prius460.2%9.5%1391310.2%4.0%145158
153VW Touareg460.2%666.7%1601230.2%547.4%156167
154Jeep Wrangler460.2%84.0%1741140.2%107.3%161155
155Hyundai Santa Fe450.2%-6.3%1411190.2%-6.3%158150
156Citroen C1440.2%-49.4%1161530.2%-21.5%135129
157Citroen Berlingo440.2%51.7%1421210.2%37.5%157189
158Audi Q7440.2%-24.1%1731060.1%-33.8%164138
159BMW 8 Series440.2%new217770.1%new186283
160Mercedes CLS440.2%-2.2%197750.1%41.5%187200
161Alfa Romeo Giulia430.1%-58.3%1451410.2%-35.0%139137
162Skoda Rapid430.1%-48.8%1461370.2%-36.0%141122
163Subaru Levorg430.1%2.4%1511250.2%-33.9%153141
164Mercedes S Class430.1%-34.8%1551010.1%-31.8%166149
165Citroen C4 SpaceTourer420.1%new1481140.2%new160242
166Renault Espace420.1%-2.3%194890.1%-32.1%177171
167Porsche Cayenne420.1%-61.8%247560.1%-73.2%206130
168Jaguar F-Pace410.1%-35.9%1791380.2%1.5%140151
169Opel Insignia410.1%-70.5%175910.1%-72.3%175109
170Nissan Juke400.1%-36.5%1541010.1%-29.9%167156
171Ford C-Max400.1%-20.0%158880.1%-42.1%178148
172Ford S-Max400.1%-23.1%183850.1%-32.5%181161
173Kia Stonic390.1%0.0%1571130.2%54.8%162191
174Peugeot 5008380.1%-44.1%1331870.3%-8.8%127105
175Ford Connect380.1%-38.7%1341290.2%9.3%147179
176Renault Twingo380.1%-5.0%203750.1%-20.2%188178
177Dacia Lodgy350.1%-45.3%161900.1%-29.1%176160
178Subaru Impreza340.1%-10.5%163990.1%11.2%169190
179Mercedes AMG GT340.1%3.0%182730.1%-6.4%192207
180Porsche 911340.1%-71.2%236540.1%-78.6%20996
181Audi A7340.1%580.0%228480.1%269.2%216228
182BMW 7 Series330.1%13.8%246480.1%-55.6%217184
183Lexus UX330.1%new330.0%new236 –
184Subaru Outback320.1%-60.5%200790.1%-44.8%185153
185Jeep Cherokee320.1%14.3%191710.1%-21.1%194172
186Toyota Land Cruiser310.1%-50.0%1291260.2%4.1%151143
187Citroen C4 Cactus300.1%-72.7%181730.1%-65.6%190131
188Peugeot 508290.1%141.7%164850.1%142.9%182256
189Opel Combo290.1%n/a178700.1%6900.0%195257
190Fiat 500L290.1%-6.5%208630.1%-21.3%198204
191Maserati Levante290.1%11.5%209620.1%-38.6%200188
192Alpine A110290.1%1350.0%186610.1%2950.0%201234
193Volvo V40280.1%-69.9%1302450.3%-4.3%99118
194Range Rover280.1%7.7%170990.1%70.7%168199
195Opel Adam280.1%0.0%162730.1%-17.0%193183
196Mazda6280.1%-37.8%224570.1%-48.2%203168
197DS 7270.1%50.0%202740.1%85.0%189185
198Land Rover Discovery270.1%-28.9%198560.1%-37.8%205208
199Mercedes SLC270.1%12.5%241390.1%2.6%228229
200Opel Zafira260.1%-61.8%1101180.2%-22.4%159140
201Ford Courier250.1%-21.9%177680.1%-12.8%196215
202Audi TT250.1%19.0%188560.1%30.2%204233
203Renault Koleos250.1%-68.4%220480.1%-78.5%218127
204Hyundai i10240.1%-52.9%156800.1%-41.2%183154
205Kia Carens240.1%-14.3%219490.1%-33.8%214182
206Jaguar F-Type240.1%100.0%221460.1%91.7%220244
207Nissan NV200230.1%27.8%229610.1%22.0%202202
208Opel Vivaro220.1%-57.7%137880.1%-27.3%179164
209Renault Talisman220.1%-38.9%150870.1%-1.1%180187
210Mazda MX-5220.1%-31.3%180730.1%4.3%191203
211Porsche Panamera220.1%-65.1%190670.1%-53.1%197169
212Hyundai Ioniq220.1%-33.3%223530.1%-51.4%210165
213Suzuki Celerio220.1%10.0%226410.1%7.9%225219
214Kia Pro Cee’d200.1%n/a187620.1%6100.0%199388
215Toyota Proace180.1%-14.3%185560.1%14.3%207211
216Kia Rio180.1%-64.7%210490.1%-49.5%215181
217Ssangyong Tivoli180.1%-28.0%206470.1%-40.5%219192
218Dodge Durango180.1%100.0%274230.0%43.8%247248
219Mitsubishi ASX170.1%-90.1%171790.1%-68.9%184157
220Bentley Continental GT170.1%325.0%237490.1%206.3%213246
221DS 3170.1%-19.0%262290.0%-62.3%239223
222Ford Mustang160.1%77.8%196500.1%66.7%212186
223Kia Sorento150.1%-60.5%192540.1%-37.2%208195
224Alfa Romeo Mi.To150.1%87.5%242440.1%83.3%221224
225Mitsubishi Pajero150.1%-25.0%212430.1%-27.1%223166
226Ferrari Portofino150.1%new239340.0%new232284
227Jaguar XF150.1%0.0%244290.0%-3.3%240255
228Lexus NX140.0%-41.7%216520.1%-20.0%211197
229Kia Stinger140.0%-61.1%205430.1%-41.1%222206
230Chevrolet Camaro140.0%-33.3%218400.1%-7.0%226217
231Nissan Pulsar140.0%-57.6%238360.0%-50.7%231205
232Volvo V90130.0%-60.6%168980.1%-22.2%170174
233Lamborghini Urus130.0%new215390.1%new227285
234Mercedes GLS130.0%30.0%211340.0%6.3%234245
235Ferrari 812 Superfast130.0%8.3%259200.0%5.3%255264
236Renault Trafic120.0%-53.8%214390.1%-50.0%229159
237Suzuki Baleno120.0%0.0%225330.0%-10.8%235232
238Kia Soul120.0%100.0%257220.0%69.2%251266
239Kia Venga120.0%50.0%284170.0%-15.0%262259
240Ssangyong Korando110.0%-31.3%234320.0%-13.5%237240
241Maserati Ghibli110.0%-45.0%240250.0%-55.4%244226
242Lamborghini Huracan110.0%-15.4%251200.0%-4.8%256270
243Jaguar XE100.0%-47.4%248230.0%-53.1%249243
244Audi R8100.0%233.3% –100.0%100.0%284301
245Fiat 124 Spider90.0%-66.7%193380.1%-11.6%230218
246Mercedes Citan90.0%50.0%232240.0%20.0%245253
247Ferrari 488 GTB90.0%-43.8%250190.0%-47.2%257239
248Infiniti Q3090.0%125.0%263190.0%0.0%258271
249Porsche Boxster90.0%-43.8%295180.0%-30.8%260252
250Renault Kangoo90.0%-80.4%265170.0%-83.8%263180
251Volvo S6090.0%n/a –90.0%350.0%292381
252Ford Galaxy80.0%-52.9%204420.1%-8.7%224220
253Lexus RX80.0%-27.3%243340.0%17.2%233214
254Ssangyong Rexton80.0%-57.9%233300.0%-46.4%238221
255BMW X680.0%-69.2%189280.0%-64.1%241193
256Citroen C4 Picasso80.0%-93.7%207270.0%-91.1%242116
257Aston Martin V8 Vantage80.0%33.3%281150.0%150.0%265302
258Fiat Doblo80.0%-38.5%260150.0%-48.3%266251
259Lotus Exige80.0%166.7%276120.0%200.0%273300
260Skoda Citigo70.0%-53.3%255190.0%-29.6%259250
261McLaren 675 LT70.0%n/a277110.0%450.0%276372
262Lamborghini Aventador70.0%75.0%289100.0%11.1%288309
263Nissan NV30070.0%-41.7%30790.0%-66.7%290269
264Opel Karl60.0%-85.4%201270.0%-66.3%243222
265Bentley Bentayga60.0%-14.3%279170.0%-19.0%261262
266Aston Martin DBS60.0%n/a254140.0%n/a267353
267Opel Cascada60.0%-40.0%285110.0%-47.6%278279
268Subaru BRZ60.0%100.0%286110.0%175.0%281325
269Ferrari GTC4 Lusso60.0%-25.0% –100.0%-52.4%285274
270Kia Optima60.0%-25.0%299100.0%-63.0%287241
271BMW 6 Series50.0%-80.8%227230.0%-68.1%246196
272Seat Mii50.0%-72.2%222230.0%-23.3%250263
273Mercedes Sprinter50.0%-58.3%230220.0%-31.3%252236
274Fiat Talento50.0%-50.0%231210.0%-12.5%253247
275Audi A850.0%-68.8%278200.0%-20.0%254277
276Mitsubishi i-MiEV50.0%-28.6%252140.0%0.0%270254
277Cadillac XT550.0%-50.0%264130.0%-7.1%271249
278Porsche Cayman50.0%-54.5% –110.0%-50.0%279260
279Subaru WRX50.0%-80.0%282110.0%-81.0%282210
280Hyundai i4050.0%66.7%283100.0%0.0%286273
281Ssangyong Rodius50.0%-16.7%275100.0%-23.1%289286
282Aston Martin DB1140.0%-33.3%253120.0%-7.7%272275
283Chevrolet Corvette40.0%300.0%266110.0%450.0%274287
284Opel Ampera/e40.0%-77.8%296110.0%-91.4%277213
285Infiniti Q5040.0%100.0% –50.0%66.7%305347
286McLaren 720S40.0%-55.6% –40.0%-80.0%313280
287Nissan 370Z40.0%-20.0% –40.0%-60.0%314313
288DS 430.0%-72.7%235230.0%-41.0%248235
289Volvo S9030.0%-83.3%249160.0%-60.0%264238
290Ford Transit30.0%n/a256140.0%133.3%268289
291Cadillac Escalade30.0%-62.5%29780.0%-27.3%293265
292Alfa Romeo 4C30.0%50.0% –70.0%16.7%296290
293BMW i830.0%50.0%28760.0%-25.0%300282
294Alpina B5 Biturbo30.0%0.0%29250.0%-68.8%302303
295Lexus LC30.0%-25.0%30450.0%-16.7%307314
296VW Beetle30.0%-92.3% –50.0%-93.4%309201
297Chrysler Pacifica30.0%200.0% –30.0%50.0%317292
298BMW X730.0%new30.0%new329 –
299Lexus CT20.0%-75.0%245140.0%-44.0%269230
300Hyundai ix2020.0%-83.3%270110.0%-75.0%275225
301VW Arteon20.0%-91.3%280110.0%-71.8%283231
302Rolls Royce Cullinan20.0%new27190.0%new291358
303Citroen C-Zero20.0%100.0%26780.0%14.3%294299
304Infiniti QX3020.0%100.0%28850.0%150.0%306298
305Maserati Quattroporte20.0%-33.3%29150.0%-28.6%308297
306Nissan GT-R20.0%-50.0%30640.0%-42.9%315311
307Rolls-Royce Ghost20.0%n/a30840.0%n/a316374
308Fiat Fiorino20.0%n/a31530.0%200.0%318351
309Fiat Qubo20.0%-33.3%31630.0%-70.0%319294
310Lexus RC-F20.0%n/a –30.0%n/a321338
311Lotus Elise20.0%0.0% –30.0%-25.0%322315
312Mercedes SL20.0%-71.4%31930.0%-76.9%324288
313Bugatti Chiron20.0%n/a –20.0%n/a331352
314Morgan Roadster20.0%n/a –20.0%n/a339375
315Rolls-Royce Dawn20.0%-50.0% –20.0%-50.0%340323
316Ssangyong XLV10.0%-80.0%258110.0%-45.0%280258
317Aston Martin Rapide10.0%-50.0%27360.0%200.0%299356
318Fiat Punto10.0%-95.8%29850.0%-95.2%304209
319Dodge Challenger10.0%-66.7%30040.0%-20.0%310276
320Lexus IS10.0%n/a29040.0%-33.3%311308
321McLaren 570S10.0%0.0%30240.0%-42.9%312304
322McLaren Senna10.0%new30530.0%new323369
323Mitsubishi Lancer10.0%-93.8% –30.0%-88.0%325281
324Rolls-Royce Wraith10.0%0.0%30930.0%-40.0%326334
325Toyota Verso10.0%-97.9% –30.0%-96.3%327227
326Bentley Mulsanne10.0%n/a31220.0%-33.3%330373
327Caterham Seven10.0%n/a –20.0%100.0%333312
328Dodge Charger10.0%0.0%31420.0%-33.3%334336
329Lexus LS10.0%0.0% –20.0%100.0%337345
330Lotus Evora10.0%-75.0%31820.0%-75.0%338326
331Rolls-Royce Phantom10.0%n/a –20.0%100.0%341366
332Cadillac CTS10.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%346331
333Lancia Ypsilon10.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%353390
334Maserati Granturismo10.0%0.0% –10.0%-83.3%354310
335Opel Movano10.0%0.0% –10.0%-83.3%356322
336Peugeot Traveller10.0%-50.0% –10.0%-66.7%357339
337Renault Master10.0%-66.7% –10.0%-83.3%358306
338Hyundai Nexo10.0%new10.0%new359 –

Source: auto-suisse.ch

Leave a Reply

Back To Top