error: This content is protected, please [email protected] if you would like to license for reuse.
skip to Main Content

Austria March 2019: Tesla Model 3 up to #4 in market down 9.7%

The Tesla Model 3 is up to 4th best-selling vehicle in Austria in March.

The Austrian new car market continues to struggle in 2019 with March deliveries down -9.7% to 31.958 leading to a Q1 volume down -10.6% to 80.855. From just one in February, there are now three Top 10 brands in positive this month: Hyundai (+7.1%), BMW (+3%) and Skoda (+1.5%). Reversely, market leader Volkswagen (-15.4%) falls faster than the market but easily remains in the brands pole position, with Mercedes (-7.4%) and Renault (-7.7%) holding up but Opel (-16.7%), Ford (-14.6%), Fiat (-13.9%) and Seat (-12.9%) all in difficulty. Below, Tesla (+731.1%) continues to enjoy the arrival of the Model 3, with Volvo (+34.8%) and Smart (+24.2%) also in great shape. Model-wise, the VW Golf (-31.3%) remains on top despite a steep loss, distancing the Skoda Octavia (+24%) and VW T-Roc (+50.2%) both scoring fantastic gains. But the best performance goes to the Tesla Model 3 up a stunning 53 spots on February two land at a formidable 4th place overall with 2.2% share, now #23 YTD. The VW Touran (+29.1%) and Seat Ibiza (+13.8%) also post double-digit gains in the remainder of the Top 10.

Previous month: Austria February 2019: BMW only improving brand in Top 12, VW T-Roc on podium in market down 10.8%

One year ago: Austria March 2018: VW T-Roc at world-best #6 for third time in a row

Full Austria March 2019 Top 47 All-brands and Top 295 All-models below.

Austria March 2019 – brands:

PosBrandMar-19%/18Feb2019%/18PosFY18
1Volkswagen5,23316.4%-15.4%114,05217.4%-11.4%11
2Skoda2,4907.8%1.5%27,0688.7%-0.5%22
3Seat1,9196.0%-12.9%35,8567.2%-0.4%35
4Ford1,8275.7%-14.6%44,7865.9%-6.7%43
5Renault1,7865.6%-7.7%64,3435.4%-13.6%67
6BMW1,6765.2%3.0%74,2305.2%4.9%78
7Opel1,6275.1%-16.7%54,7025.8%-16.3%54
8Fiat1,3864.3%-13.9%113,0433.8%-20.0%1010
9Hyundai1,3794.3%7.1%83,3454.1%1.4%86
10Mercedes1,2413.9%-7.4%103,0913.8%-14.1%99
11Audi1,2403.9%-21.4%92,9923.7%-31.7%1111
12Mazda1,2163.8%-6.6%162,4273.0%-17.7%1313
13Peugeot1,1003.4%-13.1%122,6913.3%-9.9%1212
14Kia8902.8%4.2%152,0682.6%-7.5%1615
15Dacia8712.7%-11.7%132,3933.0%1.9%1414
16Suzuki8602.7%-13.4%142,0802.6%-13.0%1516
17Citroen8082.5%-6.6%171,9662.4%-5.3%1718
18Tesla7482.3%731.1%239351.2%558.5%2331
19Toyota5501.7%-33.7%181,2661.6%-42.5%1817
20Nissan5331.7%-42.0%201,1981.5%-33.6%1919
21Volvo4841.5%34.8%211,1671.4%9.7%2022
22Mitsubishi3821.2%-18.0%221,0171.3%-28.2%2120
23Jeep3631.1%-17.5%199741.2%-6.7%2221
24Honda2890.9%-24.9%246050.7%-25.7%2424
25Mini2450.8%8.9%255780.7%3.8%2523
26Land Rover1940.6%-27.1%274510.6%-21.7%2626
27Alfa Romeo1540.5%-36.4%263810.5%-35.3%2725
28Jaguar1320.4%-12.6%292940.4%-17.6%2929
29Smart1180.4%24.2%283140.4%35.3%2827
30Porsche620.2%-57.8%321340.2%-64.1%3028
31Subaru400.1%-35.5%301100.1%-43.0%3130
32Lexus260.1%-40.9%33700.1%-36.9%3232
33SsangYong200.1%-44.4%31640.1%-11.1%3334
34Lada160.1%60.0%35360.0%16.1%3535
35DS120.0%-61.3%34510.1%-40.7%3433
36Maserati100.0%-33.3%37180.0%-50.0%3736
37Ferrari100.0%n/a39130.0%550.0%3841
38Bentley70.0%250.0%38110.0%-21.4%3937
39Lamborghini40.0%0.0%36190.0%216.7%3639
40Aston Martin30.0%50.0% –30.0%-50.0%4144
41Dodge20.0%0.0%4040.0%-20.0%4043
42Infiniti10.0%0.0% –20.0%-60.0%4345
43Chevrolet10.0%-50.0% –10.0%-66.7%4440
44Chrysler 10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a4551
45Morgan10.0%0.0% –10.0%0.0%4646
46Rolls Royce10.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%4750
47JAC00.0%n/a –30.0%n/a42 –

Austria March 2019 – models:

PosModelMar-19%/18Feb2019%/18PosFY18
1VW Golf9903.1%-31.3%12,9183.6%-23.7%11
2Skoda Octavia9783.1%24.0%22,5933.2%10.8%23
3VW T-Roc9493.0%50.2%32,3192.9%31.8%35
4Tesla Model 37032.2%new578391.0%new23 –
5VW Polo6812.1%-40.3%42,1042.6%-18.6%42
6Skoda Fabia5881.8%-25.0%51,7222.1%-20.0%56
7VW Tiguan5791.8%-39.5%101,3791.7%-43.7%74
8VW Bus5421.7%3.8%61,5091.9%57.4%67
9VW Touran5011.6%29.1%81,2981.6%23.7%918
10Seat Ibiza4781.5%13.8%131,3221.6%16.9%816
11Renault Clio4561.4%-16.6%121,1051.4%-15.6%139
12Ford Focus4531.4%32.1%71,1431.4%24.8%1117
13Hyundai Tucson4161.3%10.3%218961.1%-5.5%198
14Fiat 5004131.3%0.5%249021.1%-12.0%1810
15Mazda CX-54021.3%16.9%566830.8%-19.6%3329
16Opel Corsa3951.2%41.6%231,0701.3%26.5%1431
17Seat Arona3791.2%-11.9%91,1431.4%9.4%1211
18Fiat Panda3711.2%24.9%378081.0%11.1%2427
19VW Caddy3701.2%-4.6%188961.1%-14.7%2021
20Seat Ateca3471.1%-22.2%111,1651.4%5.1%1019
21Renault Captur3311.0%0.0%178941.1%18.4%2128
22Opel Crossland X3251.0%7.3%347360.9%-29.2%2922
23Peugeot 30083191.0%16.0%337280.9%7.1%3136
24BMW X13181.0%-1.5%317851.0%-6.3%2625
25Mazda CX-33141.0%-8.7%158621.1%11.9%2242
26Skoda Karoq3061.0%-19.3%141,0411.3%7.4%1513
27Nissan Qashqai3020.9%-31.7%436810.8%-25.7%3430
28Seat Leon2990.9%-44.9%279531.2%-31.5%1612
29Audi Q32930.9%67.4%365550.7%-2.3%4696
30Seat Alhambra2900.9%-10.2%289411.2%-15.6%1733
31Dacia Duster2890.9%-23.3%197831.0%-2.9%2720
32Ford Fiesta2830.9%-51.5%466670.8%-45.3%3515
33Dacia Sandero2630.8%-17.6%267350.9%-10.0%3034
34Hyundai I202550.8%112.5%665350.7%22.1%4914
35Mazda 32530.8%7.7%1732760.3%-48.1%9461
36Hyundai I302470.8%1.6%744860.6%-15.0%5924
37Renault Scenic2460.8%2.1%227901.0%-4.0%2537
38Renault Megane2460.8%1.7%395770.7%-14.3%4240
39Mini2450.8%8.9%545780.7%3.8%4139
40Ford Kuga2440.8%-26.9%487360.9%-6.1%2826
41Skoda Rapid2430.8%73.6%655720.7%24.9%4377
42Fiat Tipo 2420.8%-20.1%714600.6%-29.3%6138
43Suzuki Vitara2390.7%10.6%505330.7%11.5%5066
44Renault Kadjar2380.7%20.2%824040.5%-23.6%7067
45Ford Ecosport2340.7%35.3%166590.8%85.6%3746
46BMW Serie 32300.7%32.2%894330.5%11.9%6481
47Ford Galaxy2290.7%29.4%445800.7%15.1%4060
48Mercedes A Klasse2290.7%19.9%355390.7%5.3%4859
49VW Passat2260.7%-25.7%516000.7%-31.0%3932
50Kia Cee’d2240.7%21.7%475640.7%13.9%4443
51Skoda Superb2220.7%32.9%306170.8%16.4%3848
52BMW Serie 52210.7%-0.9%584900.6%-19.4%5741
53VW Sharan2130.7%17.7%325100.6%-31.3%5257
54Citroen C32120.7%-5.4%644980.6%7.1%5471
55Jeep Compass2030.6%12.2%524690.6%5.2%6054
56Hyundai Kona1960.6%98.0%604930.6%106.3%5695
57Mercedes C Klasse1950.6%7.7%554940.6%9.1%5547
58Mazda 21790.6%-38.3%1064190.5%-27.9%6653
59BMW X31780.6%-7.3%256640.8%-3.9%3644
60Opel Grandland X1780.6%0.0%425420.7%1.5%4750
61Peugeot 3081750.5%-30.6%534180.5%-23.2%6751
62Opel Astra1640.5%-59.8%297130.9%-30.0%3223
63Kia Rio1620.5%-5.3%783490.4%-17.5%7764
64Toyota Yaris1610.5%-41.5%613950.5%-39.6%7149
65Suzuki Swift1610.5%16.7%733730.5%23.5%7475
66Suzuki SX41600.5%-47.9%205580.7%-10.4%4562
67Audi A11600.5%56.9%883610.4%24.1%76108
68Mercedes GLC1590.5%-35.9%694510.6%-30.6%6235
69Audi A61590.5%59.0%674120.5%39.2%6894
70Fiat 500X1550.5%-9.9%404480.6%-6.9%6384
71Peugeot 2081510.5%-19.7%853300.4%-24.5%8191
72Mitsubishi ASX1500.5%10.3%963200.4%-32.1%8463
73Volvo XC401480.5%335.3%723690.5%367.1%75114
74Audi A31450.5%-37.5%385090.6%-30.6%5352
75Skoda Kodiaq1450.5%-17.1%494890.6%-18.1%5856
76Volvo XC601410.4%34.3%1083120.4%-12.1%8699
77Peugeot 20081400.4%-35.2%813470.4%-29.5%7876
78Dacia Logan1380.4%3.8%634250.5%49.6%6589
79BMW Serie 21380.4%-8.0%863250.4%1.9%8272
80Kia Sportage1370.4%-19.9%843350.4%-23.2%8082
81Citroen Berlingo II1330.4%60.2%952850.4%40.4%92118
82Mitsubishi Space Star1320.4%38.9%593770.5%55.1%73101
83Opel Mokka1310.4%-55.0%704090.5%-51.3%6945
84Ford Bus1310.4%-4.4%683800.5%28.4%7286
85Nissan Micra1310.4%0.8%1252290.3%-32.6%109107
86Mercedes B Klasse1290.4%69.7%1052710.3%14.3%9592
87Audi A41280.4%-43.1%1232570.3%-63.9%9955
88Ford Focus C-Max1260.4%-20.3%1022560.3%-39.2%10085
89Mercedes E Klasse1250.4%-24.2%983060.4%-27.1%8765
90Audi Q21250.4%-24.7%772920.4%-27.5%8888
91Opel Adam1230.4%132.1%942860.4%71.3%90123
92BMW X51200.4%155.3%993400.4%141.1%79130
93Kia Stonic1170.4%-33.1%912900.4%-38.3%8973
94Suzuki Jimny1170.4%n/a1502070.3%-41.2%117131
95Citroen C3 Aircross1160.4%-15.9%873200.4%-17.7%8378
96Dacia Dokker1150.4%27.8%1042650.3%11.8%97112
97Suzuki Ignis1120.4%-39.1%1102510.3%-37.7%10379
98Fiat 500L1120.4%-31.3%832290.3%-26.6%108116
99Citroen C4 Spacetourer1110.3%new1132700.3%new96187
100Peugeot Rifter1110.3%new972550.3%new101203
101Hyundai I101100.3%-27.6%455220.6%32.8%5183
102Mercedes GLA1090.3%4.8%1342530.3%5.0%10290
103BMW I31070.3%24.4%753180.4%41.3%85110
104Seat Tarraco1050.3%new412860.4%new91324
105Opel Insignia1050.3%-30.0%1122360.3%-51.9%10687
106Honda Civic1050.3%12.9%1321920.2%2.7%120125
107BMW Serie 11040.3%-28.8%1242230.3%-10.4%11058
108Toyota C-HR940.3%-51.5%1161910.2%-52.1%12174
109Toyota Corolla910.3%9000.0%1951020.1%10100.0%154348
110Kia Picanto890.3%128.2%1441480.2%28.7%138140
111Jeep Renegade880.3%-51.4%802800.3%-29.3%9380
112Toyota RAV 4870.3%-38.3%762610.3%-27.9%98106
113Smart Fortwo870.3%58.2%1142130.3%50.0%114104
114Volvo V60860.3%72.0%1151890.2%56.2%122152
115Renault Twingo850.3%7.6%1671210.1%0.0%147167
116Mitsubishi Outlander810.3%-19.0%1382070.3%-12.3%116115
117Renault Zoe790.2%-48.0%1002190.3%-35.0%112100
118Kia Niro780.2%188.9%1012010.2%229.5%118185
119Opel Zafira780.2%-7.1%1071740.2%-32.3%129111
120Honda CR-V740.2%-14.0%1291750.2%-7.9%128133
121Opel Combo Tour720.2%3500.0%792410.3%703.3%104186
122VW Up!720.2%-20.9%622360.3%-19.2%107105
123Land Rover Discovery700.2%-23.1%1511330.2%-20.8%142148
124Mercedes CLA680.2%-17.1%1201840.2%-22.0%12698
125VW Touareg670.2%1016.7%1092130.3%1538.5%115141
126BMW X2670.2%-33.0%1211770.2%38.3%127103
127Suzuki Baleno670.2%-44.6%1191410.2%-24.6%141135
128Dacia Lodgy660.2%-1.5%1111850.2%-9.3%124121
129Alfa Romeo Stelvio660.2%-38.9%1361600.2%-39.2%132113
130Peugeot 508660.2%144.4%1181600.2%116.2%133198
131Honda HR-V640.2%-43.4%1391480.2%-39.6%137126
132Mercedes Bus630.2%-35.1%922200.3%-34.1%111102
133Hyundai Ioniq630.2%-42.2%1171570.2%-40.3%135119
134Nissan Leaf620.2%-50.4%902010.2%58.3%119109
135Audi Q5590.2%-79.2%1222170.3%-69.8%11369
136Citroen C5 Aircross590.2%new1461570.2%new134304
137Citroen C4 Cactus570.2%-39.4%1471130.1%-20.4%150143
138BMW X4560.2%124.0%1261840.2%178.8%125147
139Alfa Romeo Giulietta560.2%-18.8%1371260.2%-28.8%144134
140Land Rover Range Rover550.2%14.6%1281620.2%43.4%131150
141Citroen C4 Picasso540.2%-78.6%1331320.2%-79.6%14368
142Audi e-Tron530.2%new252560.1%new180 –
143Peugeot 5008510.2%-60.2%1301880.2%-44.7%12393
144Peugeot Traveller500.2%28.2%1031680.2%64.7%130160
145BMW Z4500.2%n/a281510.1%n/a186 –
146Ford Ka490.2%-55.0%1311520.2%-51.9%136127
147Citroen Spacetourer490.2%104.2%1421210.1%15.2%146154
148Honda Jazz460.1%-50.5%154900.1%-53.1%158129
149Jaguar E-Pace450.1%-25.0%196810.1%-24.3%162159
150Audi Q8440.1%new1351420.2%new139208
151BMW Serie 4430.1%-56.6%1481260.2%-39.4%145117
152Jeep Grand Cherokee420.1%-8.7%1401100.1%-6.8%151157
153Land Rover Evoque420.1%-55.8%164860.1%-53.3%159149
154Audi A5 Sportback420.1%-50.6%170740.1%-57.0%165138
155Mercedes ML420.1%50.0%248460.1%-40.3%190151
156Ford Mondeo410.1%-24.1%1571040.1%-32.0%153124
157Opel Karl400.1%-76.0%932390.3%-17.6%105122
158Kia Proceed400.1%new153700.1%new168 –
159VW Arteon400.1%-27.3%202640.1%-46.7%175155
160Mazda 6380.1%-26.9%1521420.2%-10.7%140137
161Volvo V40370.1%-30.2%174790.1%-49.7%163146
162Peugeot 108360.1%-40.0%168930.1%-29.5%156164
163Hyundai Santa Fe360.1%89.5%162910.1%184.4%157197
164Volvo V90360.1%-16.3%163830.1%-36.2%160158
165Volvo XC90310.1%-32.6%1411180.1%-25.8%148153
166Mercedes V Klasse310.1%-40.4%1491140.1%-37.0%149132
167Smart Forfour310.1%-22.5%1271010.1%12.2%155172
168Hyundai IX20300.1%-81.5%1431070.1%-71.4%15270
169Mazda MX 5300.1%-18.9%198450.1%-22.4%192193
170Toyota Prius290.1%20.8%155670.1%-23.9%172169
171Renault Koleos290.1%-35.6%182630.1%-55.0%176156
172Fiat Qubo290.1%-35.6%191550.1%-35.3%182188
173Jaguar i-Pace280.1%new160680.1%new170250
174Toyota Proace280.1%-3.4%183610.1%-29.9%177177
175Jaguar F-Pace270.1%-10.0%180720.1%-17.2%167182
176Land Rover Velar270.1%-15.6%165700.1%-36.9%169175
177Toyota Aygo260.1%-27.8%159670.1%-57.1%171139
178Alfa Romeo Giulia250.1%-54.5%156760.1%-37.2%164145
179Porsche Macan250.1%-3.8%186660.1%-33.3%173196
180Fiat Talento250.1%56.3%179540.1%38.5%184189
181Subaru Impreza240.1%-7.7%166660.1%-25.8%174161
182Mercedes CLS240.1%118.2%177550.1%358.3%183199
183Tesla Model X240.1%-33.3%199390.0%-20.4%197206
184Renault Talisman230.1%21.1%184500.1%-25.4%189170
185Renault Espace220.1%-21.4%178530.1%-42.4%185174
186Hyundai Bus220.1%450.0%267350.0%483.3%203291
187Tesla Model S210.1%-61.1%169570.1%-38.7%179183
188Fiat Doblo210.1%-44.7%181550.1%-48.6%181166
189Renault Trafic Bus210.1%-27.6%189460.1%-56.2%191173
190Seat Mii210.1%-32.3%193430.1%-23.2%193209
191Ford Mustang210.1%50.0%208420.1%147.1%194207
192Jeep Wrangler190.1%46.2%145740.1%124.2%166195
193BMW Serie 8190.1%new220360.0%new199288
194Porsche 911180.1%-64.0% –230.0%-74.7%220162
195Mercedes GLE170.1%-32.0%216270.0%-61.4%213181
196Mercedes G160.1%6.7%219360.0%12.5%201225
197Mercedes S Klasse150.0%-44.4%203360.0%-45.5%202190
198Jaguar Serie XE150.0%-50.0%206270.0%-66.3%212220
199Opel Vivaro140.0%-53.3%187500.1%-38.3%188163
200Fiat 124 Spider140.0%-81.8%217230.0%-78.1%219180
201Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross130.0%-81.2%161820.1%-69.2%161128
202Toyota Auris120.0%-85.9%172510.1%-83.2%18797
203Ford S-Max120.0%-50.0%211360.0%-40.0%200202
204Subaru Forester120.0%-36.8%228300.0%-34.8%208216
205Nissan Juke120.0%-85.0%204290.0%-81.9%209168
206Citroen C1110.0%-21.4%158600.1%11.1%178194
207Jeep Cherokee110.0%-42.1%171410.1%-19.6%195192
208DS 7110.0%120.0%190400.0%344.4%196221
209Nissan NV 200110.0%-71.8%213260.0%-57.4%214176
210Kia Optima110.0%-15.4%210220.0%-42.1%221227
211Audi Q7100.0%-89.0%207380.0%-81.6%198142
212BMW Serie 6100.0%-64.3%218300.0%-58.3%206191
213BMW Serie 7100.0%-33.3%200240.0%-51.0%217201
214Mercedes GT S100.0%-28.6%238220.0%10.0%222240
215Ferrari100.0%n/a256130.0%550.0%242267
216Kia Sorento90.0%0.0%197250.0%-26.5%215218
217Toyota Landcruiser90.0%125.0%222240.0%-22.6%218228
218Jaguar F-Type90.0%-10.0%201210.0%50.0%224255
219Toyota Avensis90.0%12.5%230200.0%-4.8%228231
220Lexus RX Reihe90.0%200.0%225180.0%20.0%231242
221Skoda Citigo80.0%-38.5%188340.0%-5.6%204213
222Audi A780.0%-55.6%212280.0%47.4%211215
223Nissan X-Trail80.0%-86.9%224210.0%-83.8%226165
224Lexus NX Reihe80.0%-50.0%240190.0%-53.7%230219
225Ssang-Yong Rexton80.0%-38.5%253150.0%-42.3%239244
226Maserati Levante80.0%14.3%246130.0%-18.8%243253
227Alpine A11080.0%700.0%255110.0%n/a248260
228Lada Taiga80.0%300.0%273110.0%0.0%252237
229Kia Stinger70.0%-50.0%209200.0%0.0%227248
230Porsche Panamera70.0%-77.4%241180.0%-81.1%232184
231Bentley70.0%250.0%254110.0%-21.4%249249
232Kia Venga60.0%-80.0%175300.0%-65.5%207171
233Ssang-Yong Tivoli60.0%-53.8%185290.0%16.0%210246
234Alfa Romeo Mito60.0%-14.3%233160.0%-36.0%236224
235Audi A560.0%-79.3%226120.0%-80.0%244204
236Kia Soul60.0%-60.0%25090.0%-71.9%256235
237Lada Vesta60.0%500.0%27490.0%800.0%257266
238Jaguar Serie XF50.0%-70.6%205210.0%-67.2%225217
239BMW X750.0%new28960.0%new264 –
240Citroen Jumper Bus50.0%66.7%28360.0%0.0%265293
241Porsche Cayman50.0%-37.5% –60.0%-40.0%266259
242Ford Edge40.0%-81.8%192310.0%-50.0%205214
243Audi A840.0%-71.4%227240.0%-33.3%216223
244Lamborghini40.0%0.0%221190.0%216.7%229263
245Mitsubishi Attrage40.0%n/a223170.0%n/a234273
246Suzuki Celerio40.0%-85.2%229170.0%-63.8%235211
247Mercedes Citan40.0%-66.7%214160.0%-44.8%237229
248Volvo S9040.0%-78.9%215160.0%-68.6%238234
249Porsche Cayenne40.0%-77.8%231120.0%-79.3%245178
250Lexus IS-Reihe40.0%-55.6%232110.0%-52.2%254252
251Fiat Bus40.0%-50.0%27190.0%-43.8%255247
252Nissan NV 30040.0%-33.3%25870.0%-12.5%261265
253Kia Carens40.0%-33.3% –50.0%-80.0%269239
254Toyota GT 8640.0%300.0%28850.0%0.0%271284
255Ssang-Yong XLV30.0%-25.0%235120.0%33.3%246276
256Subaru Legacy30.0%-57.1%243120.0%-29.4%247233
257Lexus CT-Reihe30.0%-62.5%268110.0%0.0%253256
258Mercedes SLC 30.0%-25.0%26990.0%0.0%259269
259Porsche Boxster30.0%-78.6%27090.0%-55.0%260238
260Jaguar Serie XJ30.0%-25.0% –40.0%-20.0%274303
261Aston Martin30.0%50.0% –30.0%-50.0%279294
262Mitsubishi Pajero20.0%-75.0%239140.0%-50.0%241236
263Lada Niva20.0%-50.0%242110.0%0.0%251257
264Ssang-Yong Korando20.0%-50.0%24960.0%-33.3%267278
265Hyundai Nexo20.0%new27250.0%new268318
266Maserati Ghibli20.0%-66.7% –50.0%-61.5%270262
267Dodge Challenger20.0%100.0%27640.0%33.3%273302
268Opel Cascade20.0%-60.0%26540.0%-73.3%276258
269Nissan GT-R20.0%n/a28530.0%200.0%285327
270Hyundai I4010.0%-66.7%194170.0%-50.0%233222
271DS 310.0%-91.7%234110.0%-66.7%250254
272Mercedes GL10.0%-50.0%24490.0%-25.0%258264
273Renault Master Bus10.0%-50.0%24570.0%40.0%262286
274Audi RS310.0%-92.3%23660.0%-89.7%263226
275Lexus ES-Reihe10.0%new25740.0%new275 –
276VW Beetle10.0%-98.6%25940.0%-96.9%277136
277Alfa Romeo 4C10.0%-66.7%26030.0%0.0%278299
278Audi TT10.0%-87.5% –30.0%-87.0%280245
279Citroen C-Zero10.0%-66.7%27530.0%-57.1%281275
280Lexus LC10.0%-75.0%27730.0%-57.1%284290
281Renault Kangoo10.0%-95.2% –30.0%-95.5%286179
282Audi RS410.0%-92.3%27920.0%-91.7%288243
283Infiniti Q3010.0%0.0% –20.0%-50.0%290306
284Peugeot Partner10.0%-98.7% –20.0%-98.9%296144
285Ssang-Yong Rodius10.0%-50.0%28620.0%-33.3%297315
286Subaru Levorg10.0%-83.3%28720.0%-80.0%298268
287Audi R810.0%-50.0% –10.0%-66.7%299310
288Chevrolet Corvette10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a301305
289Chrysler Pacifica10.0%new –10.0%new302323
290Hyundai Genesis10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a304 –
291Mercedes SLK10.0%-66.7% –10.0%-75.0%307287
292Morgan10.0%0.0% –10.0%0.0%308301
293Nissan 37010.0%0.0% –10.0%0.0%309320
294Rolls Royce10.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%310321
295Volvo S6010.0%-88.9% –10.0%-91.7%311281
296VW T-Cross10.0%new –10.0%new312 –

Source: Statistik Austria

Leave a Reply

Back To Top